Ulster County Elected Officials

District No. 1 - Town of Saugerties

2016-2017, Chair, Legislative Programs, Education and Communitty Services Committee

2014-2015, Deputy Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Communitty Services Committee

2012-2013, Chair, Social Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Conservative, Republican, Independence, Reform
(845) 246-1017
District No. 2 - Town of Saugerties, Village of Saugerties
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Green, Independence, Women's Equality
(845) 340-3900
District No. 3 - Town of Saugerties, Town of Ulster

2010 - 2017, Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2008 - 2009, Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Reform
(845) 246-2067
(845) 389-5201
District No. 5 - City of Kingston
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 392-3205
District No. 6 - City of Kingston

2016-2017, Deputy Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2010 - 2013, 2016-2017, Deputy Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Community Services Committee

2014 - 2015, Vice Chair, Ulster County Legislature

2014 - 2015, Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Community Services Committee

2012 - 2013, 2004-2005, Minority Leader

2006 - 2009, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2008, Co-Chairman, Labor Relations and Negotiations Committee

2000 - 2001, Deputy Chairman, General Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 399-8709
(845) 331-8985
District No. 7 - City of Kingston
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 331-2202
District No. 8 - Town of Esopus
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Green, Working Families, Women's Equality
(845) 340-3900
District No. 11 - Town of Marlborough

1998-2001, 2011 - 2017, Chairman, Ways and Means Committee

2004 - 2005, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2010, Chairman, Budget and Finance Committee

2008 - 2009, 2002 - 2003, Deputy Chairman, Ways and Means Committee

1999, Deputy Chair, General Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Reform
(845) 236-2604
District No. 12 - Town of Plattekill

2012 - 2013, 2016-2017, Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2014 - 2015, Deputy Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2012, Chairman, Social Services Committee

2011, Chairman, Governmental Services and Administrative Committee

2010, Chairman, Governmental Services, Environmental, and Administrative Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Reform
(845) 566-7663
District No. 13 - Town of Shawangunk

2016-2017, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2014 - 2015, Minority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2014 - 2015, Deputy Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2012 - 2015, Deputy Chairman, Law Enforcement and Public Safety Committee

2012 - 2013, Majority Leader

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Reform
(845) 728-3276
District No. 15 - Town of Wawarsing, Village of Ellenville
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 340-3900
District No. 16 - Town of Gardiner, Town of Shawangunk

2016-2017, Deputy Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2014, Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2014, Deputy Chairman, Ways and Means Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Energy, Environment, and Technology Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 255-0804
District No. 18 - Town of Hurley, Town of Marbletown
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Working Families, Independence
(845) 340-3900
District No. 20 - Town of New Paltz, Village of New Paltz

2016-2017, Minority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2016-2017, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning, and Transit Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Social Services Committee

2013, 2010 - 2011, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

2010 - 2011, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development and Tourism

2010, Deputy Chairman, Governmental Services, Environmental and Administrative Committee

2006 - 2009, Chairman, Economic Development, Housing, Planning and Transit Committee

 

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 401-2000
District No. 21 - Town of Rochester, Town of Wawarsing
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Green, Working Families
(845) 340-3900
District No. 22 - Town of Denning, Town of Hardenburgh, Town of Olive, Town of Shandaken
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Green, Working Families, Women's Equality
(845) 340-3900
District No. 23 - Town of Hurley, Town of Woodstock
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 594-3141